For more information, email SeattleMineralMarket@gmail.com

2019 Show Flier:

Miner Profiles Coming Soon...

Some of our dealers

are trained in:

 *Rock & Gem Cutting

   *Identification

   *Appraisal

   *Mineral Photography

   *Metalsmithing

   *Specimen Preparation

        ​We have Northwest miners in the house!

*NEW VENUE in 2020*

Main Room Map:

Type your paragraph here.

CLASSROOM MAP COMING SOON...

Map to LCCC:

2019 Venue Map:

Vendor Profiles Coming Soon....

Join us for the 13th annual

Seattle Mineral Market

​May 18 & 19, 2019

Saturday 10am-6pm, Sunday 11am-5pm

@The Lake City Community Center

12531 28th Avenue NE, Seattle, WA 98584


​​​© 2019 SeattlesMineralMarket.com  All Rights Reserved

THIS ROOM

NO LONGER

BEING USED   

  X       X

QUICK SHOW FACTS:


+Annual, 3rd weekend in May.

+Free & open to everyone.

+Over 50 Dealers.

+Onsite food truck.

+No ATM onsite.

+Drug & alcohol free event.

FREE EVENT & PARKING~OPEN TO THE PUBLIC


See our more than 50 dealers in:

MINERAL SPECIMENS

also with...

Local NW Material

FOSSILS

  Gemstones      Jewelry

       Lapidary      MINERAL ART


TOOLS, BOOKS, &  Mining memorabilia

Dealer List:


Complete/updated Dealer Map coming soon...

*dealers in white are located in the classroom

*dealers in yellow are outside


1-John Lindell Minerals (tables 1,2)

2-Addis-Gem Sparkly -Aregawi Yekunno

3-Bob Meyer Minerals (tables 4,5)

4-Stone Styles (tables 6a,6b,7)

5-Tiger Eye Minerals (tables 8,9)

6-Steve Falconbury Minerals (tables 10,11)

7-Earth's Treasures-Rick Kennedy (tables 91,92,93,102a)

8-Peter Michael Boyd (tables 16,17)

9-Lithocat-Bruce Kelley (table 32)

10-Pacific Rim Gems & Minerals-John Meek (tables 19,20,21)

11-Upcycled Shiny Things-Jacq/Kate Pahutzski (tables 51,52)

12-Matt Lewison

13-Gary Moldovany 

14-Hard Rock Gems-J.T. Hilton 

15-Stone & Rox-Jacek Tomasik
16-Bud Erhle (tables 31a,31b)
17-Bart Cannon (table 33)
18-Matt Fimiano (table 34)
19-Soul Star Crystals-Charles Goller (tables 35,36)
20-Selladaw Gems-Marty Biersner (tables 37,38)
21-Russell Boggs (tables 39,40,41)

22 Leigh Readdy (tables 42,43,44)
23 Ray Hill (table 57)
24 Maria Price (tables 62,63)
25 Kathleen Fass (table 49)
26 Rob Belcher (table 3)
27  
28 Crystallography-Michelle Ferris (tables 64,65,66,67)
29 Molecular Minerals-Reeve Peterson (tables 53,54)
30 Delphenos Gems-Delphe Doyon (tables 55, 56)
31 Hounds of Apollo-Lola Ocian (tables 58,59) 
32 Jerry Tumey (tables 60,61)
33 Cam's Crystal Gallery- Cameron Lowder (tables 47,48)
34 Mineral Endeavors-Brittany Burkhardt (tables 12,13,14,15)
35 Jeff Schwartz (table 68)
36 Phoebe Moore (table 69)
37 
38 Brad Kornish (table 72)
39 High Mountain Minerals-Bart Marckette (tables 73,74)
40 James Zigras (table 75)
41 Great Northern Minerals-Dylan Trevors (tables 76,78)
42 Jake Freeman (tables 79, 80)
43 Washington Treasures-Tate Wilson (table 81,82)
44 "Turquoise" Jim Ouchida (tables 83,84)
45 Gem Nest (tables 85,86,87)
46 Cascade Scepters (tables 88,89,90,97)
47 Herbert Shepard
48 Earthlight Gems & Minerals (tables 94,95,96,101a)
49
50 DaFunkRaw-Britney Muzzy Lynn (tables 101,102)
51 Spencer Seymour